web analytics

Last updated October 12, 2026

Mount Everest and surrounding Himalayan peaks in Nepal
2026 Everest cost · Nepal permit · operator pricing · real all-in budget

How Much Does It Cost to Climb Mount Everest in 2026? Permit Fees & Total Cost

Published 2026 Everest expeditions range from roughly $30,000 to more than $300,000. Nepal’s spring normal-route climbing royalty is $15,000 per foreign climber, while current South Side published pricing has a $54,995 median and $61,267 average. The real budget depends on what the operator quote includes—and what gear, insurance, flights, tips, oxygen, schedule changes and personal costs still sit outside it.

$15,000 spring permit $54,995 market median $61,267 market average $30K–$300K+ published range $4,000 team garbage deposit South Col · Nepal
The 30-second answer

The Permit Is $15,000. The Expedition Costs Tens of Thousands More.

For the route used by most foreign Everest climbers, Nepal’s spring normal-route royalty is $15,000 per climber. That is the government permit component—not the total cost of climbing Mount Everest.

GLOBAL RESCUE PRIMARY TEST
Global Rescue Safe Travel Partner

ExpedReview’s August 2026 market analysis found a $54,995 median and $61,267 average for published Nepal South Side expedition prices. Across the broader market, advertised products stretch from roughly $30,000 to $300,000+.

Your final personal cost can be higher than the operator’s headline number because technical gear, international travel, personal insurance, tips and bonuses, Kathmandu expenses, schedule changes and contingency may be excluded.

Do not automatically add $15,000 to an operator quote. Many full-service Everest prices already include the government royalty. Confirm the inclusion list first.

Government fee $15,000 spring normal-route royalty per foreign climber
Market midpoint $54,995 2026 Nepal South Side published median
Market average $61,267 2026 Nepal South Side published average
Broad market $30K–$300K+ published expedition-price range
Affiliate disclosure: Global Summit Guide may earn a commission through selected partners at no additional cost to you. Recommendations are based on intended use, specifications, fit and route requirements.
$15K spring normal-route royalty
$54,995 2026 South Side median
$61,267 2026 South Side average
$30K–$300K+ published market span
$4,000 garbage deposit per team
2026 commercial market

What Does a Full Everest Expedition Cost?

One Everest price does not exist. The same South Col route can be sold as a relatively autonomous Sherpa-supported expedition or as a private, highly staffed premium program.

2026 Price SignalPublished PriceWhat It MeansHow to Use It
Broad published market$30,000–$300,000+ Lower-priced commercial products through ultra-premium programs. Outer market range—not a recommended personal budget.
Nepal South Side median$54,995 ExpedReview August 2026 published-price midpoint. Useful benchmark for comparing quotes.
Nepal South Side average$61,267 Average across the published market. Pulled upward by private and premium programs.
Without private / flash products $51,000 median
$55,380 average
ExpedReview’s adjusted conventional-market figures. Helpful when comparing standard full-length expeditions.
Nepali operator median≈$45,250 Current ExpedReview segmentation. Shows the lower-cost local-operator market.
International-team median≈$76,000 Published Nepal-side international-team midpoint. Illustrates the premium for international guiding structures.
Package price is not necessarily all-in price.

Published operator figures may include the Nepal royalty, oxygen and Kathmandu logistics—or leave some of them outside the quote. Compare inclusion lists before comparing totals.

Everest Base Camp logistics and expedition tents in Nepal
Why Everest costs what it does

You Are Buying an Expedition System—not Just a Guide.

Base Camp food and power, high camps, route access, high-altitude workers, communications, oxygen movement, weather decisions, medical capacity and nearly two months of logistics explain why the commercial expedition costs several times more than the government royalty.

Official Nepal royalty

How Much Is the Everest Permit in 2026?

Nepal publishes separate foreign-climber royalties by route category and season. The revised tariff became effective September 1, 2025.

Everest Route CategorySpringAutumnWinter / Summer
Normal route$15,000$7,500$3,750
Other Everest route$10,000$5,000$2,500
Why most climbers see $15,000

Spring + Normal Route

The standard commercial Nepal expedition uses the South Col / Southeast Ridge during the spring season. That makes the $15,000 per-climber royalty the figure most relevant to foreign Everest clients.

The lower route fee

It Is Not a Discount Button.

Nepal’s “other route” category is tied to the approved expedition route. A climber cannot simply choose the lower royalty while climbing the standard South Col line.

Everest garbage deposit: $4,000 per expedition team.

This is a separate team-level garbage-management deposit. It should not be presented as another $4,000 permit charge for every climber.

Climber crossing a ladder in the Khumbu Icefall
Route infrastructure

Some of the Everest Invoice Pays for a Route That Must Be Built Every Season.

The Khumbu Icefall is not a permanent trail. Icefall Doctors establish and maintain the route through moving crevasses and seracs, while other teams establish fixed systems higher on the mountain.

Lina Quesada · Wikimedia Commons
Price follows support

What Different Everest Price Tiers Usually Buy

These are broad planning categories, not guarantees about the quality of any individual operator.

Lower-priced commercial

~$30K–$45K+

Usually the most inclusion-sensitive tier. Carefully verify government fees, oxygen, staffing, hotels, transport, bonuses, camp services and backup systems.

Mid-market

~$45K–$65K+

This range surrounds the current industry median. Two quotes at similar prices can still have very different support ratios and oxygen strategies.

International / premium

~$65K–$100K+

Smaller teams, international guides, expanded high-altitude support, deeper logistics and private weather or medical systems often raise the price.

Private / ultra-premium

$100K–$300K+

Private guides, dedicated Sherpa support, accelerated programs, extensive oxygen and private Base Camp services create a fundamentally different product.

Price alone is not a safety score. The correct comparison is what the money actually buys: staff depth, oxygen, guide access, communications, weather support, medical capability, decision authority, redundancy and contingency.

Western Cwm and upper Everest route above Camp One
The quote continues above Base Camp

High Camps, Oxygen and Staff Must Move Through the Mountain Before You Do.

A climber’s summit attempt depends on weeks of load carries, camp construction, fixed systems and oxygen positioning. Higher package prices may reflect deeper logistical capacity— but the written inclusion list is the only reliable way to know.

Rupert Taylor-Price · Wikimedia Commons
The merged line-item framework

The Operator Fee Is Only One Layer of the Real Everest Budget.

This is the most useful material preserved from the old cost-breakdown page: build the budget outward from the operator quote rather than treating the quote as the final number.

Budget LayerWhat Can Sit HereWhat to Verify
Government $15,000 spring royalty plus team-level regulatory costs handled through the expedition. Is the royalty already included in the operator price?
Expedition package Guides, Sherpas, Base Camp, high camps, food, communications, route support and oxygen. Exactly what does “full service” mean in writing?
Personal equipment 8,000m boots, high-altitude insulation, sleeping system, technical gear and personal electronics. What do you already own and what must be replaced?
Insurance / rescue Personal medical, rescue, evacuation, trip protection and repatriation coverage as required by the operator and your risk plan. Does the contract explicitly cover Everest, 8,848.86 m and expedition mountaineering?
International travel Flights, baggage, Nepal visa, Kathmandu nights and domestic transfers. Which gateway costs are inside the expedition package?
Tips / bonuses Guide, Sherpa, kitchen and support-staff gratuities or summit bonuses where customary or contractually expected. Ask for the operator’s current written guidance.
Schedule change Extra Kathmandu hotels, domestic flight changes, additional oxygen, replacement equipment or changed transport. Who pays when the published itinerary moves?
Contingency A personal reserve for the expenses the brochure cannot predict. Do not use the last dollar in your available budget to pay the original expedition invoice.
A useful planning reserve is 15–20% outside known personal costs.

This is a budgeting heuristic—not a government fee. Everest schedules move, equipment breaks and international travel does not always follow the original itinerary. Your actual reserve should reflect what your operator already absorbs.

Deep Recovery · 1 Build Your Everest Budget With the Expedition Budget Calculator Enter the actual operator contract price, then add equipment, travel, insurance, tips and contingency instead of guessing an all-in total.
The line item you must understand

“Oxygen Included” Is Not a Complete Answer.

Oxygen is both an expense and an expedition system. Compare allocation, flow strategy, redundancy and the support required to move cylinders up the mountain.

Market benchmark

About $650 per Bottle in Current Cost Analysis

ExpedReview’s 2026 analysis uses approximately $650 per oxygen bottle as a market benchmark and notes that several bottles can be consumed by one climber.

Do not multiply that figure into your budget automatically: many full-service operator prices already include an oxygen allocation.

Operator example

Allocation Can Be Far More Important Than Bottle Price

Current CTSS Everest guidance describes a generous expedition oxygen system with dedicated climber and Sherpa allocation plus cached redundancy.

The useful comparison is therefore not merely “does the package include oxygen?” Ask exactly how much is allocated, where it is cached, what flow rates are planned and what an extra supply costs.

Ask these four oxygen questions before comparing prices.

How many bottles are assigned to you? Is your Sherpa’s oxygen separate? What flow strategy is assumed? What happens financially and operationally if you need more?

Mount Everest and the South Col from the Nepal climbing route
South Col · Camp IV

The Most Expensive Systems Matter Most Where the Margin Is Smallest.

Oxygen reserves, high-altitude staffing, communications, weather forecasting and turnaround decisions become most consequential above Camp III and at the South Col. That is why comparing only the Base Camp experience misses the most important differences between operator packages.

Vyacheslav Argenberg · CC BY 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons
What the headline can hide

Seven Costs to Check Before You Believe the Advertised Price

These categories are where apparently inexpensive Everest packages can move closer to the rest of the market.

01

Government Royalty

Confirm whether the $15,000 spring Nepal royalty is included or billed separately.

02

Oxygen

“Included” is meaningless without the bottle allocation, flow plan and extra-oxygen pricing.

03

Personal Gear

A first-time 8,000-metre climber can still need expensive boots, insulation and sleeping equipment.

04

Insurance

Generic travel insurance may exclude expedition mountaineering or fail the maximum-altitude test.

05

Flights & Kathmandu

International airfare, baggage, extra hotel nights and changed domestic flights can sit outside the quote.

06

Tips & Bonuses

Ask for current operator guidance rather than relying on an old internet tipping table.

07

Schedule Changes

Delays can create additional hotel, transportation, staff and equipment expenses.

Do not double-count

Package Inclusions

Adding permit, oxygen or camps on top of a quote that already bundles them produces an artificially high “all-in” number.

Personal equipment

Your Gear Bill Depends on How Much of an 8,000m System You Already Own.

A climber arriving from previous 7,000–8,000-metre expeditions may already own most of the expensive items. Someone assembling an Everest kit from scratch will not.

Fit-critical

Items Worth Owning and Testing Yourself

  • 8,000-metre mountaineering boots.
  • Technical socks and foot-management system.
  • Harness and personal attachment system.
  • Gloves and mittens.
  • High-altitude eyewear.
  • Base layers and insulation sized correctly.
  • Headlamp system you know how to operate with gloves.
Expensive system pieces

Confirm What Your Operator Supplies

  • Expedition down suit or extreme insulation.
  • High-altitude sleeping bags and pads.
  • Crampons.
  • Ice axe.
  • Jumar / ascender and rappel equipment.
  • Oxygen mask and regulator system.
  • High-camp equipment.
Deep Recovery · 2 Build the Complete Mountaineering Gear System Separate fit-critical personal gear from operator-supplied expedition equipment before assigning a dollar figure to the equipment budget.
Climbers preparing high-altitude equipment for an Everest expedition
Equipment is a personal-cost variable

Two Climbers on the Same $55,000 Expedition Can Have Different All-In Budgets.

The climber who already owns proven 8,000-metre boots, insulation and sleeping equipment may spend relatively little before departure. A climber replacing an entire expedition system can add thousands before reaching Kathmandu.

Preserved from the merged page—with an important caveat

Price Is Not a Safety Score—but Support Resources Matter.

The strongest useful point from the old cost page is not “expensive equals safe.” It is that price often reflects systems that can affect margin.

Reported data point

23 of 26 Recent Fatalities

ExpedReview’s 2026 Everest cost analysis reports that 23 of 26 deaths in the 2023–2024 seasons occurred with operators priced below the industry median.

That is a meaningful correlation worth considering when evaluating expedition structure.

What the statistic does not prove

Price Did Not Necessarily Cause Those Deaths.

Climbers, weather, route conditions, medical events, operator systems and individual decisions vary. The statistic cannot establish that paying more would have changed any specific outcome.

Use it as a reason to compare support—not as a reason to treat the highest quote as automatically safest.

Compare the systems behind the price.

Oxygen redundancy, high-altitude worker ratios, guide experience, medical capability, communications, forecasting, climber vetting, spare equipment and turnaround authority matter more than whether the marketing calls a package “budget,” “premium” or “luxury.”

Climbers high on Everest near the former Hillary Step area
Cost becomes operational high on the mountain

The Best Quote Is the One Whose High-Altitude System You Understand.

A heated dining tent is easy to see. Oxygen redundancy, competent turnaround decisions, spare equipment and the person assigned to you above the South Col are harder to see—but far more important.

Pavel Novak · Wikimedia Commons
Corrected during this merge

Do Not Add a “Mandatory 7,000m Qualifying Climb” to the Budget Yet.

The old `/everest-cost-breakdown/` page treated a proposed requirement as enacted law. The current legal audit separates what is actually in force from the Tourism Bill.

Rule / ClaimOctober 2026 Planning StatusCost Implication
$15,000 spring royaltyIn forceUse in the current Everest budget.
1 worker / guide per 2 members above 8,000 mIn force Staffing floor affects expedition structure, but does not equal 1:1 personal support.
$4,000 garbage depositIn force · per team Do not multiply it by number of climbers.
Prior Nepal 7,000 m summitPending legislation Do not budget a mandatory qualifying expedition as settled law unless the final rule changes.
Operator experience prerequisitesContract-specific An operator may require prior 7,000–8,000 m experience even when government legislation does not.
Personal climbing insurance Operator / policy specification matters Obtain written confirmation that Everest, activity and altitude are actually covered.
Deep Recovery · 3 Mountain Climbing Insurance: Coverage, Rescue & Providers Match the exact mountain, maximum altitude, expedition-mountaineering activity, search-and-rescue and medical-evacuation terms instead of relying on a generic policy name.
2026 North Side status

There Was No Normal Foreign Tibet-Side Everest Market to Price in 2026.

A published operator price is not the same thing as legal access to the mountain.

Nepal

South Col Was the Practical Foreign Commercial Route

Nepal issued hundreds of Everest permits during the 2026 spring season, with foreign commercial teams operating from the South Side.

Tibet

North Side Closed to Foreign Expeditions

China did not operate a normal 2026 foreign Everest North Side season. Do not use an advertised Tibet-side package as an available 2026 comparison product simply because a price appeared online.

Future North Side pricing must be re-verified.

Tibet access is controlled separately from Nepal’s permit system. For a future season, confirm that foreign teams are actually being authorized before comparing North Side and South Side prices.

Travel costs follow the approach

The Nepal Expedition Begins Long Before the South Col.

Kathmandu, Lukla, the Khumbu approach, Everest Base Camp and the high camps all sit inside the logistical product an Everest operator must manage.

Gateway Kathmandu

Hotels, team meetings, equipment checks and expedition administration.

Mountain access Lukla

Weather-dependent domestic flight logistics affect schedules.

Approach Khumbu Valley

Multi-day acclimatization trek through the Everest region.

Expedition base Everest Base Camp

The logistics system remains active for most of the climbing season.

Everest Base Camp beneath the Khumbu Icefall
Base Camp economics

A Two-Month Expedition Has Costs Every Day—even When Nobody Climbs.

Weather days and acclimatization days still require food, staff, communications, electricity, medical resources and camp infrastructure. That is one reason shortening an itinerary can change both price and the expedition strategy.

Wikimedia Commons · Everest Base Camp
Before the deposit becomes non-refundable

Compare Everest Quotes Line by Line.

A $5,000 price difference matters much less than a $5,000 difference created by missing inclusions.

Government

Is the $15K Included?

Ask the operator to identify government royalties and team-level regulatory charges in writing.

Oxygen

What Is the Allocation?

Get bottle count, flow strategy, Sherpa allocation and extra-oxygen cost.

Support

Dedicated or Shared?

Clarify who is assigned to you above Base Camp and on summit day.

Guiding

Who Makes the Turnaround Call?

Understand lead-guide structure, authority and who is physically present high on the route.

Medical

What Is at Base Camp?

Ask about expedition medical staffing, communications and escalation procedures.

Weather

What Forecasting Is Used?

Determine whether forecasting is dedicated, shared or dependent on public products.

Delays

Who Pays When Plans Change?

Hotels, flights, staff days and oxygen can change when the weather window moves.

Cancellation

What Is Actually Refundable?

Read deposit, cancellation, transfer and insurance conditions before paying.

Merged and corrected

Eight Everest Budget Mistakes to Avoid

These preserve the useful planning logic of the old page without carrying its outdated regulatory claims into the canonical guide.

MistakeWhy It Creates a Bad BudgetBetter Approach
1 · Shopping by lowest price Headline price does not show oxygen, staffing, redundancy or exclusions. Compare systems and inclusions.
2 · Adding the permit twice Many full-service quotes already bundle the $15,000 royalty. Confirm it before adding it.
3 · Treating oxygen as binary “Included” does not reveal allocation or redundancy. Ask for exact oxygen strategy.
4 · Assuming proposed rules are current law The old page incorrectly budgeted a mandatory qualifying 7,000 m climb. Check the current Everest rules page.
5 · Buying generic travel insurance The policy may exclude extreme-altitude expedition mountaineering. Get the mountain and activity confirmed in writing.
6 · Ignoring personal gear A first 8,000 m kit can add substantial pre-trip spending. Inventory what you already own first.
7 · Forgetting tips and schedule changes These costs can sit entirely outside the operator invoice. Ask the operator for current guidance and cancellation terms.
8 · Having no contingency Everest rarely follows a perfect international-travel schedule. Keep a separate personal reserve.
Current source hierarchy

Where These 2026 Numbers Come From

Government fees, market-price analysis, individual operator products and access status answer different questions and should not be mixed together.

Government fees

Nepal Department of Tourism

Current Everest royalties and team garbage-management deposit.

Official Fee Schedule →
2026 market

ExpedReview

August 2026 market analysis: average, median, operator segmentation, oxygen pricing and published range.

2026 Cost Analysis →
Operator example

Climbing the Seven Summits

Published 2026 program tiers and examples of how support structure changes price.

CTSS 2026 Overview →
Current law vs proposal

GSG Everest Rules Audit

Separates enacted Nepal rules from the still-pending prior-experience and medical provisions.

Check Everest Rules →
Everest cost FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to climb Mount Everest in 2026?
Published 2026 Everest expedition prices span roughly $30,000 to more than $300,000. ExpedReview reported a Nepal South Side average of $61,267 and median of $54,995. Final personal spending can be higher after equipment, insurance, international travel, tips and costs excluded from the operator package.
How much is the Everest permit in 2026?
Nepal’s current foreign-climber royalty for Everest’s normal route is $15,000 in spring, $7,500 in autumn and $3,750 in winter or summer. The revised fee structure became effective September 1, 2025.
Is the $15,000 permit the total cost of Everest?
No. The $15,000 is the Nepal government spring royalty for the normal Everest route. Guiding, high-altitude workers, oxygen, Base Camp, high camps, food, communications, travel, equipment and insurance are separate systems unless they are bundled into the operator price.
Is the Everest permit already included in operator packages?
Often, but not universally. Do not add another $15,000 automatically. Ask the operator to identify the government royalty in the written inclusion list.
How much is the Everest garbage deposit?
Nepal lists a $4,000 garbage-management deposit for an Everest expedition team. It is not another $4,000 charge for every climber.
Why can one Everest expedition cost $40,000 and another cost $100,000 or more?
Guide structure, high-altitude worker ratio, oxygen allocation, team size, Base Camp services, medical support, communications, forecasting, hotels, transport, private logistics and pre-acclimatization can create dramatically different commercial products on the same route.
What is a useful 2026 Everest price benchmark?
The $54,995 Nepal South Side published median from ExpedReview is a useful current midpoint. It is not an all-in personal budget and does not tell you what a particular operator includes.
Does cheaper mean less safe on Everest?
Not automatically. ExpedReview reports that 23 of 26 fatalities across the 2023–2024 seasons occurred with operators priced below the market median, but that is a correlation rather than proof that price caused an individual death. Compare actual oxygen, staffing, guide experience, medical resources, redundancy and decision systems rather than using price alone as a safety rating.
Is a previous 7,000-metre Nepal summit legally required before Everest?
Not under the currently authenticated Nepal rules reviewed by Global Summit Guide in September 2026. A prior 7,000-metre experience requirement remains tied to pending legislation. Individual operators can still impose their own experience prerequisites.
How much should I budget for Everest gear?
There is no useful universal number because experienced high-altitude climbers may already own most of the system. A climber starting from scratch may need expensive 8,000-metre boots, insulation, sleeping equipment, technical hardware and electronics. Inventory what you own and confirm operator-supplied equipment before setting the personal gear budget.
How much does Everest oxygen cost?
ExpedReview’s 2026 analysis uses approximately $650 per bottle as a current market benchmark. Most supported expedition packages bundle an oxygen allocation, so the more important questions are how many bottles are provided, the planned flow rates, Sherpa allocation, redundancy and the cost of additional oxygen.
Could foreign climbers use the Everest North Side in 2026?
No normal foreign commercial season operated from Tibet in spring 2026. China kept North Side access closed to foreign Everest expeditions, making Nepal’s South Col route the practical commercial option for foreign climbers.
How much extra money should I hold outside the operator quote?
There is no universal amount. A 15–20% personal contingency reserve can be a useful planning heuristic when many travel and personal costs remain outside the package, but it is not an official fee. Adjust the reserve after reading the operator contract and identifying what the company already absorbs.
Mount Everest rising above the Himalayan mountain range
The useful Everest number

$15,000 Buys the Permit. The Expedition Costs Tens of Thousands More.

The strongest 2026 planning benchmark is not one universal “Everest price.” It is a market: a $15,000 spring government royalty, a $54,995 published South Side median, a $61,267 average and packages extending well above $100,000. Start with the operator’s written price, identify exactly what it buys, then add only the personal expenses that remain outside it.

Was this helpful?

Yes
No
Thanks for your feedback!
About Global Summit Guide

Global Summit Guide is an independent mountaineering resource founded in 2026. The team combines first-hand trekking and climbing experience with in-depth research and professional health and nutrition review to help climbers choose objectives, prepare properly, and stay safe.

Travis LudlowFounder & Head of Research · Master's in Business
Dawson LudlowClimbing & Mountaineering Lead
Walker LudlowClimber & Contributor

Health, altitude, and nutrition content is reviewed by Taylor Ludlow (Registered Nurse) and Brigg Hoopes (Nutritionist).

What We Don't Know Yet

Mountain information changes quickly. This box explains the limits of what this page can responsibly promise.

  • Permit availability, reservation windows, quotas, and official fee rules may change after this page is updated.
  • Total trip cost can change with flights, lodging, guide pricing, permits, gear rentals, transportation, and exchange rates.
  • Route conditions, snowpack, closures, and weather can change quickly after this page is updated.
  • Permit rules, fees, quotas, and reservation windows may change between review cycles.
  • Operator availability, pricing, guide ratios, and cancellation terms can change by season.
Confidence: Medium

Verify current conditions with official land managers, guide services, local forecasts, and current route reports before booking or climbing.

Safety, medical & liability disclaimer

Mountaineering, rock and ice climbing, glacier travel, and high-altitude activity are inherently dangerous and can result in serious injury or death. The information on Global Summit Guide is provided for general informational and educational purposes only and is not a substitute for professional instruction, qualified guiding, proper equipment, or your own judgment and experience.

Route conditions, weather, snowpack, permits, regulations, and hazards change constantly and may differ from what is described here. Details may be incomplete, out of date, or contain errors. Always verify current information with local authorities, certified guides, and official sources before making any decision in the mountains.

Nothing on this site is medical, legal, or financial advice. Our fitness, acclimatization, altitude, and nutrition content is general in nature; consult a qualified physician before beginning any strenuous exercise program or exposing yourself to high altitude.

You are solely responsible for your own safety and decisions. To the fullest extent permitted by law, Global Summit Guide and its team accept no liability for any loss, injury, damage, or expense arising from use of, or reliance on, this information. By using this site you acknowledge these risks and accept these terms.

Some links on this site may be affiliate links. If you buy through them we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you; this never affects our recommendations.

Global Summit Guide recommendation path

Next Best Mountain to Research

Use these recommendations to continue the right planning path instead of stopping on one page.

Use current permit, weather, route, and operator information before booking or climbing.

Book the Travel

Search Flights, Hotels & Rental Cars

Have the mountain or destination picked? Use Expedia to compare the flights, lodging and rental cars that fit your actual trip dates. For mountain travel, consider arriving early enough for delays and adding a buffer night after the climb before a fixed flight home.

Flights Hotels Rental Cars Airport Stays Pre-Climb Nights Post-Trip Recovery
Shop Travel on Expedia →

Compare current flight, hotel and car options.

Affiliate disclosure: Global Summit Guide may earn a commission if you book through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Language »